ProLabs SFP-10G-SR-C network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

ProLabs SFP-10G-SR-C network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm
Part No:
SFP-10G-SR-C
Category:
Networking
Model:
Sub Category:
Network Transceiver Modules
Brand:
ProLabs
Stock: 403 Avg. RRP: £38.50
Supplier Part Number Stock Price Updated
Approved Technology LTD. SFP-10G-SR-C N/A 3 days

Broader Compatibility Giving You Greater Reach
While most optical transceivers are defined by standard bodies or Multi-source Agreements (MSAs), many optical switch and transport OEMs add information in the DOM that require match or the transceiver is not interoperable. ProLabs transceivers are the high-quality, dependable, cost-effective alternative. ProLabs offers all the standard transceiver packages including the code to be interoperable giving you a single source for your transceiver needs.

ProLabs offers an extensive range of optical and copper transceivers to fit your requirements. All transceivers are standards-based and comply with the MSA (Multi-Source Agreement). Transceivers range from 100BASE-FX to 100Gb and cover optical and copper transceivers such as GBIC, SFP, Xenpak, X2, XFP, SFP+, QSFP+, CFP and QSFP28.

ProLabs transceivers are manufactured utilising the highest quality components available. Our commitment to quality means we produce a consistent, standardised product, purpose-built for compatibility with today’s top Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) specification.

Weight & dimensions
Weight 32 g
Height 115 mm
Width 20 mm
Depth 45 mm
Power
Maximum voltage 3.3 V
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Network
Interface type SFP+
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Certificates
RoHS compliance Y
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Product colour Aluminium
Wavelength 850 nm
Duplex system Full
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Tx power (max) -1 dBmW
Tx power (min) -7 dBmW
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) Y
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
SFP transceiver standard SR
Features
RX sensitivity -12.5 dB